Alice Matteucci vs. Vendula Zovincova 07.12.2017

Alice Matteucci vs. Vendula Zovincova 07.12.2017 - Jablonec Nad Nisou - compare

MATCH

07.12.172nd roundAlice Matteucci Vendula Zovincova 6-4, 7-66 Czech Republic Jablonec Nad Carpet

MATCH STATS

Alice MatteucciVendula Zovincova
1st SERVE %40/70 (57%)44/81 (54%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON30/40 (75%)27/44 (61%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON11/30 (37%)13/37 (35%)
BREAK POINTS WON5/10 (50%)4/5 (80%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON41/81 (51%)29/70 (41%)
TOTAL POINTS WON82/151 (54%)69/151 (46%)
DOUBLE FAULTS52
ACES44

MATCH STATS

7-66

Alice Matteucci
Italy
29.09.95, 23 years




581
46
65.490 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
15.04.97, 21 years




845
16
29.743 $
Vendula Zovincova
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Alice Matteucci vs. Vendula Zovincova - head to head matches

07.12.172nd roundAlice MatteucciVendula Zovincova6-4, 7-66 match detailsCzech Republic Jablonec Nad Carpet

Alice Matteucci - last matches

Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
23.10.18
1st round
vs. Nina Potocnik5-7, 0-6 lostmatch details
22.10.18
qual.
vs. Monica Cappelletti7-5, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
21.10.18
q 1
vs. Olivia Gram6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
08.10.18
qual.
vs. Carolina M. Alves2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
07.10.18
q 1
vs. Alessandra Crump6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
01.10.18
qual.
vs. Pia Cuk6-3, 3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
30.09.18
q 1
vs. Eduarda Piai6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
23.09.18
q 1
vs. Lisa Matviyenko3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
21.09.18
2nd round
vs. Ylena In-Albon3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
19.09.18
1st round
vs. Mira Antonitsch7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
17.09.18
qual.
vs. Emily Arbuthnott6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
17.09.18
q 1
vs. Romy Koelzer6-2, 5-7, 6-4 winmatch details
Italy Trieste - Clay
09.09.18
fin
vs. Camilla Scala6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
08.09.18
1/2
vs. Ivania Martinich6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
07.09.18
1/4
vs. Manca Pislak6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
06.09.18
2nd round
vs. Benedetta Ivaldi6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
05.09.18
1st round
vs. Gloria Ceschi6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
04.09.18
qual.
vs. Elisa Visentin4-6, 7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
Italy Bagnatica - Clay
26.08.18
q 1
vs. Elizabeth Halbauer1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Italy Torino - Clay
09.07.18
qual.
vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
08.07.18
q 2
vs. Vitalia Stamat6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Italy Rome - Clay
02.07.18
q 2
vs. Cristina Dinu3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
01.07.18
q 1
vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Italy Padova - Clay
13.06.18
1st round
vs. Martina Di Giuseppe2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Italy Brescia - Clay
06.06.18
1st round
vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze4-6, 6-3, 6-76 lostmatch details
Italy Grado - Clay
31.05.18
2nd round
vs. Cagla Buyukakcay2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
29.05.18
1st round
vs. Viktoria Kamenskaya6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
Italy Caserta - Clay
24.05.18
2nd round
vs. Cindy Burger2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
21.05.18
1st round
vs. Vivian Heisen6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
26.04.18
2nd round
vs. Catalina Pella1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details

Vendula Zovincova - last matches

Czech Republic Ricany - Clay
02.09.18
fin
vs. Julyette Steur6-3, 6-72, 7-60 winmatch details
01.09.18
1/2
vs. Aneta Laboutkova6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
31.08.18
1/4
vs. Pernilla Mendesova5-7, 6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
30.08.18
2nd round
vs. Yuval Keren6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
29.08.18
1st round
vs. Denisa Pospisilova7-65, 6-4 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prague - Clay
22.07.18
q 1
vs. Yuliya Lysa6-3, 3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Slovakia Trnava - I. hard
05.02.18
1st round
vs. Sofya Lansere0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Jablonec Nad - Carpet
07.12.17
2nd round
vs. Alice Matteucci4-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
06.12.17
1st round
vs. Karolina Vlckova6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Czech Republic Milovice - I. hard
30.11.17
2nd round
vs. Lena Ruppert0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
29.11.17
1st round
vs. Kristina Milenkovic6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Poland Zawada - Carpet
15.11.17
1st round
vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
13.11.17
qual.
vs. Joanna Zawadzka6-4, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Italy Ortisei - I. hard
09.11.17
1/4
vs. Federica Di Sarra4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
09.11.17
2nd round
vs. Lou Adler7-62, 7-62 winmatch details
06.11.17
1st round
vs. Alena Fomina6-74, 6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Luxembourg Petange - I. hard
30.10.17
1st round
vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka6-2, 2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Brno - Clay
29.09.17
1/4
vs. Johana Markova0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
28.09.17
2nd round
vs. Barbara Kotelesova6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
26.09.17
1st round
vs. Ana Biskic3-6, 6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prague - Clay
15.09.17
1/4
vs. Pernilla Mendesova5-7, 1-6 lostmatch details
15.09.17
2nd round
vs. Meritxell Perera Ros6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
12.09.17
1st round
vs. Sophia Intert6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prague - Clay
07.09.17
2nd round
vs. Anastasia Detiuc4-6, 6-4, 6-70 lostmatch details
06.09.17
1st round
vs. Pernilla Mendesova6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Czech Republic Ricany - Clay
02.09.17
1/4
vs. Tereza Prochazkova0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
31.08.17
2nd round
vs. Nikola Tomanova3-6, 7-65, 6-2 winmatch details
30.08.17
1st round
vs. Gabriela Pantuckova7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
Austria Graz - Clay
20.08.17
fin
vs. Astra Sharma6-2, 3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
20.08.17
1/2
vs. Anna Bondar6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
<