MATCH
24.04.19 | 1st round | Alice Rame | Laura Ashley | 6-0, 6-1 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alice Rame | Laura Ashley | |
1st SERVE % | 23/37 (62%) | 16/38 (42%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/23 (70%) | 6/16 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 4/22 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/38 (74%) | 13/37 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/75 (69%) | 23/75 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Laura Ashley | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alice Rame | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Laura Ashley | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alice Rame | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Laura Ashley | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alice Rame | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Laura Ashley | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alice Rame | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Laura Ashley | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alice Rame | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Laura Ashley | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alice Rame | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Laura Ashley | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
07.08.01, 22 years
10.274 $
07.08.01, 22 years
10.274 $
Alice Rame vs. Laura Ashley - H2H matches
24.04.19 | 1st round | Alice Rame | Laura Ashley | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Alice Rame form & Laura Ashley form
Alice Rame - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Angelica Sara | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Julia Middendorf | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 1-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-2, 4-6, - Alice Rame - retired | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-4, 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mile Cibulskyte | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Solana Sierra | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Laura Ashley - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Lara Walker | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Andjela Djokovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Cyan Sun | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
05.07.20 1st round | vs. Cyan Sun | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Roopa Bains | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Katherine Westbury | 6-4, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Tully Richter | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Katie Boulter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Elie | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Evana Bowell | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-4, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jessica Fowler | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 qual. | vs. Zara Brankovic | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Nessa Pratt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Jane Wasserson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Yone Pereiro | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 qual. | vs. Eduarda Piai | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |