MATCH
10.01.19 | 2nd round | Alice Tubello | Agathe Timsit | 6-1, 6-3 | W15 Fort | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alice Tubello | Agathe Timsit | |
1st SERVE % | 38/55 (69%) | 22/46 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/38 (61%) | 9/22 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 8/24 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/46 (63%) | 21/55 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/101 (62%) | 38/101 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alice Tubello | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
2-0 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alice Tubello | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alice Tubello | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Alice Tubello | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Alice Tubello | 1-0 | |
Alice Tubello | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alice Tubello | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
3-3 | Agathe Timsit | |
4-3 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alice Tubello | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
25.08.92, 31 years
25.08.92, 31 years
Alice Tubello vs. Agathe Timsit - H2H matches
10.01.19 | 2nd round | Alice Tubello | Agathe Timsit | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Fort | Hard |
Alice Tubello form & Agathe Timsit form
Alice Tubello - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Han Shi | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Ranim Rassil | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ananya Vartak | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Francesca Jones | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 4-6, 6-4, 6-710 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 6-3, 3-1, Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-6, 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
13.05.23 1/2 | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Martha Matoula | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 5-7, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Marilouise Van Zyl | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Agathe Timsit - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.19 qual. | vs. Arabella Koller | 4-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Natalia Orlova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-2, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Ruth Copas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Constance Sibille | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Marte Lambrecht | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Devits | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Lana Sipek | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Olympe Lancelot | 7-5, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 3-6, 6-0, 2-0, Noa Liauw A Fong - retired | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Ema Lazic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Nina Stadler | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Dominique Karregat | 7-5, 1-0, Dominique Karregat - retired | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Blanca Puig Caballero | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Audrey Dabomve | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
04.03.19 qual. | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Madison Westby | 5-7, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details |