MATCH
14.07.18 | q 1 | Alice Tubello | Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-0, 6-74, 6-3 | Imola | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Alice Tubello | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
1st SERVE % | 52/83 (63%) | 49/96 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/52 (60%) | 25/49 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/31 (65%) | 21/47 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/96 (52%) | 32/83 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/179 (56%) | 78/179 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 8 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alice Tubello | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alice Tubello | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Alice Tubello | 3-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Alice Tubello | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Alice Tubello | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alice Tubello | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alice Tubello | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alice Tubello | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alice Tubello | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alice Tubello | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
6-6 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 1-4, 2-4, 3-4, 3-5, 4-5, 4-6 | ||
6-74 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alice Tubello | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alice Tubello | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alice Tubello | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Alice Tubello | 4-2 | |
Alice Tubello | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alice Tubello vs. Aurora Zantedeschi - H2H matches
14.07.18 | q 1 | Alice Tubello | Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-0, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | Imola | Carpet |
Alice Tubello form & Aurora Zantedeschi form
Alice Tubello - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Han Shi | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Ranim Rassil | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ananya Vartak | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Francesca Jones | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 4-6, 6-4, 6-710 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 6-3, 3-1, Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-6, 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
13.05.23 1/2 | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Martha Matoula | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 5-7, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Marilouise Van Zyl | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Aurora Zantedeschi - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 7-61, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-5, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 1-6, 0-3, - Aurora Zantedeschi - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-4, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-67, 4-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Mia Ristic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Vidal | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |