Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
02.10.97, 26 years
02.10.97, 26 years
Alicia Smith vs. Su Yeon Chun - H2H matches
29.08.16 | qual. | Alicia Smith | Su Yeon Chun | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | Yeongwol | Hard |
Alicia Smith form & Su Yeon Chun form
Alicia Smith - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Jade Otway | 0-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Saki Imamura | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Emerson Jones | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-0, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Megan Markov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Yuna Ohashi | 7-5, Yuna Ohashi - retired | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ksenija-Ana Vujacic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Natcharee Teerachodjiranon | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Su Yeon Chun - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Hoyeon Nor | 1-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 2 | vs. Dainhee Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.19 q 1 | vs. Chae Hyun Sim | 6-1, 4-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Han-Bit Lee | 6-4, Han-Bit Lee - retired | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Demi Tran | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Jia Qi Ren | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Qianxin Kong | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 1st round | vs. Min-Hwa Yu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
31.05.17 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Jun Sein | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Seo-Kyung Kang | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Akiko Okuda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Walters | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Sohyun Park | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.16 2nd round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.16 1st round | vs. Varunya Wongteanchai | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Ji Min Park | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Seohyeon Kim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Alicia Smith | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. En Su Youn | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.07.16 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Seunghyun Lee | 7-66, Seunghyun Lee - retired | match details |