MATCH
06.11.17 | 1st round | Alina Silich | Giada Clerici | 7-63, 6-0 | Ortisei | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Alina Silich | Giada Clerici | |
1st SERVE % | 40/74 (54%) | 35/62 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/40 (68%) | 16/35 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/34 (56%) | 12/27 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/62 (55%) | 28/74 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/136 (59%) | 56/136 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 6 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alina Silich vs. Giada Clerici - H2H matches
06.11.17 | 1st round | Alina Silich | Giada Clerici | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | Ortisei | I. hard |
Alina Silich form & Giada Clerici form
Alina Silich - last matches
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Yashchenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Zlata Saurasava | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 3-6, 0-2, - Alina Silich - retired | match details | |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Darya Shvartsmann | 6-4, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
21.06.21 q 2 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 5-7, 6-0, 10-8 | match details | |
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-0, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Sofiya Chursina | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Dana Baidaulet | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
10.04.21 1/2 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.04.21 qual. | vs. Karyna Kachur | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Yarden Akler | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 7-65, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 5-2, Maria Timofeeva - retired | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Sofiya Chursina | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Vladlena Bokova | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Giada Clerici - last matches
Antalya - Hard | ||||
12.02.18 qual. | vs. Shou Na Mu | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.18 q 2 | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.02.18 1/4 | vs. Nina Stadler | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Cemre Anil | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Giorgia Marchetti | 3-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Eva Vedder | 5-7, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
04.02.18 q 2 | vs. Hanna Sokal | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
29.01.18 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Sem Wensveen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
24.11.17 1/4 | vs. Kumi So | 1-6, 6-1, 6-72 | match details | |
23.11.17 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.17 1st round | vs. Deborah Kerfs | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
06.11.17 1st round | vs. Alina Silich | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Britt Geukens | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.17 1st round | vs. Alicja Zduniak | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Kanika Vaidya | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Badenweiler - Clay | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Luna Meers | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Caslano - Clay | ||||
23.08.17 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
21.08.17 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
17.08.17 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 1st round | vs. Valeriya Urzhumova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Urzhumova | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Giorgia Testa | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Porto - Clay | ||||
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Salma Djoubri | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
13.07.17 2nd round | vs. Clemence Fayol | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-3, 7-65 | match details |