INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alina Wessel vs. Hilda Melander - H2H matches
20.02.12 | 2nd round | Hilda Melander | Alina Wessel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Helsingborg | Carpet |
24.10.11 | 1st round | Hilda Melander | Alina Wessel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Stockholm | I. hard |
09.05.11 | 1st round | Alina Wessel | Hilda Melander | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Bastad | Clay |
Alina Wessel form & Hilda Melander form
Alina Wessel - last matches
Versmold - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.10.16 q 2 | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.10.16 1st round | vs. Ioana Diana Pietroiu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.16 qual. | vs. Lisa Phillips | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
22.09.16 2nd round | vs. Alice Balducci | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.16 1st round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Meritxell Perera Ros | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Elyse Lavender | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
15.09.16 2nd round | vs. Alice Balducci | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-1, 4-2, Irene Lavino - retired | match details | |
Engis - Clay | ||||
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
23.08.16 1st round | vs. Dana Kremer | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.16 q 2 | vs. Elisabeth Chantraine | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.08.16 qual. | vs. Phonexay Chitdara | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
17.08.16 1st round | vs. Liza Lebedzeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.16 qual. | vs. Shoval Fanani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.08.16 q 2 | vs. Jocelijn Cavero Roeper | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Rebecq - Clay | ||||
01.08.16 q 2 | vs. Zara De Schutter | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.16 qual. | vs. Michaela Boev | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Maaseik - Clay | ||||
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Livia Kraus | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
15.06.16 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Puszczykowo - Hard | ||||
09.06.16 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.16 1st round | vs. Patrycja Polanska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Szczawno Zdroj - Clay | ||||
30.05.16 qual. | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 7-68, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.04.16 1st round | vs. Hanna Landener | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
13.04.16 1st round | vs. Dana Kremer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.16 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Wacker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.04.16 qual. | vs. Soyeon Park | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 2 | vs. Daniela Vukovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.03.16 q 1 | vs. Dana Kremer | 1-6, - Alina Wessel - retired | match details |
Hilda Melander - last matches
Imola - Carpet | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Sara Gambogi | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Jacquline Nylander Altelius | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
03.11.16 2nd round | vs. Kristina Schmiedlova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Enni Zander | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Enni Zander | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.16 qual. | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
10.10.16 q 2 | vs. Bojana Markovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.16 qual. | vs. Natalia Orlova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-73 | match details | |
10.10.16 q 1 | vs. Andjela Sebrek | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Lenka Jurikova | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.16 q 1 | vs. Stepanka Skacelova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.16 qual. | vs. Milica Cubranovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
02.11.15 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Luca Nagymihaly | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.15 2nd round | vs. Cornelia Lister | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
21.09.15 1st round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
14.09.15 1st round | vs. Anabel Martinovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
14.09.15 2nd round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.15 1/4 | vs. Natalia Vajdova | 0-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
15.06.15 qual. | vs. Maja Ornberg | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.06.15 1st round | vs. Lisa-Maria Moser | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
15.09.14 qual. | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.14 q 2 | vs. Cristina Ene | 7-5, 3-0, Cristina Ene - retired | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
08.09.14 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
Fleurus - Clay | ||||
25.08.14 qual. | vs. Huliya Esen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.14 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 7-66, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.14 2nd round | vs. Klaartje Liebens | 5-7, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.14 q 2 | vs. Marie Ba | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
18.08.14 1/2 | vs. Oleksandra Korashvili | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.08.14 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details |