MATCH
08.10.12 | 1st round | Alison Riske | Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 7-64 | Joue Les | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Alison Riske | Diana Marcinkevica | |
1st SERVE % | 46/61 (75%) | 39/69 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/46 (50%) | 19/39 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 7/30 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/11 (82%) | 6/11 (55%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/69 (62%) | 33/61 (54%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/130 (55%) | 59/130 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alison Riske vs. Diana Marcinkevica - H2H matches
08.10.12 | 1st round | Alison Riske | Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | Joue Les | I. hard |
Alison Riske form & Diana Marcinkevica form
Alison Riske - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 3-6, 0-3, - Alison Riske - retired | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 7-64, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 3-6, 7-5, 6-71 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Merida - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 5-7, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
08.01.23 qual. | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.01.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-1, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
19.09.22 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chennai - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 4th round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.09.22 3rd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-4, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Eleana Yu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
18.08.22 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.22 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | Marie Bouzkova - walk over | match details | |
15.08.22 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
11.08.22 3rd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 7-62, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
San Jose - Hard | ||||
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
01.07.22 3rd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.22 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.06.22 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 7-63, 3-6, 6-74 | match details |
Diana Marcinkevica - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-3, 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-77, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lakshmi Gowda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |