MATCH
19.09.14 | 1/2 | Alize Cornet | Timea Bacsinszky | 6-1, 7-65 | Guangzhou | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alize Cornet | Timea Bacsinszky | |
1st SERVE % | 36/67 (54%) | 44/69 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/36 (69%) | 28/44 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/31 (58%) | 11/25 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/69 (43%) | 24/67 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/136 (54%) | 63/136 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alize Cornet vs. Timea Bacsinszky - H2H matches
06.11.18 | 1st round | Timea Bacsinszky | Alize Cornet | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Limoges | I. hard |
11.02.17 | Rubber 1 | Timea Bacsinszky | Alize Cornet | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Fed Cup | I. hard |
19.09.14 | 1/2 | Alize Cornet | Timea Bacsinszky | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | Guangzhou | Hard |
09.02.14 | Alize Cornet | Timea Bacsinszky | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | Fed Cup | I. hard | |
08.07.10 | 2nd round | Alize Cornet | Timea Bacsinszky | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Budapest | Clay |
13.04.10 | 1st round | Timea Bacsinszky | Alize Cornet | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Barcelona | Clay |
Alize Cornet form & Timea Bacsinszky form
Alize Cornet - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 4-6, 2-4, - Alize Cornet - retired | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-71, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-74, 6-0, 4-2, Jil Teichmann - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mara Gae | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | - | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details |
Timea Bacsinszky - last matches
Seoul - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Kristie Ahn | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Caty McNally | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Kurumi Nara | 4-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
21.06.19 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
07.06.19 1/4 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Anna Tatishvili | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 q 2 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
11.05.19 1/2 | vs. Christina Mchale | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
10.05.19 1/4 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Johanna Larsson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
21.04.19 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
20.04.19 | vs. Sloane Stephens | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lugano - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Caty McNally | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
28.02.19 3rd round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 6-1, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.02.19 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.19 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
29.01.19 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.19 3rd round | vs. Garbine Muguruza | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.19 2nd round | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |