INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alize Lim vs. Jelena Simic - H2H matches
01.08.11 | 2nd round | Alize Lim | Jelena Simic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Monteroni | Clay |
Alize Lim form & Jelena Simic form
Alize Lim - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.22 qual. | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 2 | vs. Natalia Fehr | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 7-5, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 qual. | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
03.09.20 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-4, 4-6, 7-60 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 2-6, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.01.20 1/4 | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Sofia Neri | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W80 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Luisa Stefani | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
13.04.19 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-0, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.04.19 1/4 | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Sherazad Reix | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Jelena Simic - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.19 2nd round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Hx Izabella Tan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Sarah Pang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.02.19 qual. | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 6-4, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
08.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
18.12.18 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.12.18 fin | vs. Julia Payola | 2-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
14.12.18 1/2 | vs. Elaine Genovese | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.18 1/4 | vs. Kristina Novak | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.18 2nd round | vs. Alice Viglianisi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Clarissa Gai | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
22.11.18 2nd round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
16.11.18 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.11.18 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
08.11.18 2nd round | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Maria Patrascu | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.11.18 1/2 | vs. Sandy Marti | 2-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-1, 3-1, Agustina Chlpac - retired | match details | |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Linda Prenkovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Libby Muma | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Sassuolo - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Monica Cappelletti | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 6-73, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.18 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Pezzulla | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |