MATCH
11.09.18 | 1st round | Amanda Anisimova | Jana Fett | 6-1, 6-1 | Hiroshima | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Amanda Anisimova | Jana Fett | |
1st SERVE % | 28/42 (67%) | 18/38 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/28 (75%) | 5/18 (28%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 5/20 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/38 (74%) | 12/42 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/80 (73%) | 22/80 (28%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Amanda Anisimova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Jana Fett | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Amanda Anisimova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Jana Fett | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Amanda Anisimova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Jana Fett | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Amanda Anisimova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jana Fett | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Amanda Anisimova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jana Fett | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Amanda Anisimova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Jana Fett | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Amanda Anisimova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Jana Fett | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Amanda Anisimova vs. Jana Fett - H2H matches
11.09.18 | 1st round | Amanda Anisimova | Jana Fett | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Hiroshima | Hard |
Amanda Anisimova form & Jana Fett form
Amanda Anisimova - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 6-75, 2-5, - Amanda Anisimova - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-4, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
19.02.23 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.23 qual. | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-74, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
07.01.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.22 2nd round | vs. Shelby Rogers | - | match details | |
15.08.22 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
San Jose - Hard | ||||
05.08.22 1/4 | vs. Shelby Rogers | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.22 1/4 | vs. Simona Halep | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.07.22 4th round | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.07.22 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-74, 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Jana Fett - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 fin | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/2 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2, 7-611 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 4-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | Taylor Townsend - walk over | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |