INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal vs. Amandine Hesse - H2H matches
20.04.15 | 2nd round | Amandine Hesse | Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Cairo | Clay |
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal form & Amandine Hesse form
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal - last matches
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
04.05.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gwalior - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 qual. | vs. Monica Robinson | 6-3, 6-70, 6-75 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Yubarani Banerjee | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Bhopal - Hard | ||||
09.03.18 1/2 | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.18 1/4 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
07.03.18 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
05.03.18 1st round | vs. Ganeshi Aniya | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.18 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
14.02.18 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.18 qual. | vs. Youmi Zhuoma | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.18 q 2 | vs. Annelou Nab | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.18 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Navi Mumbai - Hard | ||||
18.12.17 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Indore - Hard | ||||
29.11.17 2nd round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.17 1st round | vs. Sathwika Sama | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
22.11.17 1st round | vs. Clemence Fayol | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Kumi So | 6-3, 1-6, 6-79 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 1st round | vs. Sai Chamarthi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
07.10.17 2nd round | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 3-6, 1-2, - Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal - retired | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Jiakang Li | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Badenweiler - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Schoonhoven - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
23.08.17 1st round | vs. Amelie Intert | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Thitirat Kanaphuet | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.08.17 1/4 | vs. Sara Tomic | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Amandine Hesse - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sameeksha Shroff | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Saville | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, - Amandine Hesse - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |