INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Amandine Hesse vs. Laura Thorpe - H2H matches
07.10.13 | 1st round | Amandine Hesse | Laura Thorpe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Joue Les | I. hard |
Amandine Hesse form & Laura Thorpe form
Amandine Hesse - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sameeksha Shroff | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Saville | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, - Amandine Hesse - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Laura Thorpe - last matches
Biarritz - Clay | ||||
07.09.15 q 1 | vs. Jelena Simic | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.15 qual. | vs. Tatiana Bua | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.15 q 2 | vs. Lidziya Marozava | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cagnes Sur - Clay | ||||
04.05.15 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
20.04.15 qual. | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.15 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
22.02.15 q 1 | vs. Maria Irigoyen | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
11.10.14 q 1 | vs. Katerina Vankova | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
14.09.14 qual. | vs. Ling Zhang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Saulgau - Clay | ||||
28.07.14 1st round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
14.07.14 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Biarritz - Clay | ||||
07.07.14 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.07.14 2nd round | vs. Ines Ferrer-Suarez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.07.14 1/4 | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
30.06.14 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Marseille - Clay | ||||
02.06.14 1st round | vs. Lara Michel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
19.04.14 q 1 | vs. Eva Birnerova | 6-76, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
10.03.14 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.14 q 2 | vs. Suellen Abel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Campinas - Clay | ||||
03.03.14 q 2 | vs. Juliana Silva De Carvalho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.14 1st round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.14 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.14 q 1 | vs. Leticia Giudici | 6-1, 3-0, Leticia Giudici - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
08.02.14 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Daytona Beach - Clay | ||||
20.01.14 1st round | vs. Allie Will | 7-5, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Port St. - Clay | ||||
13.01.14 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Vero Beach - Clay | ||||
06.01.14 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 2-6, 7-63, 5-7 | match details | |
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
07.10.13 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vallduxo - Clay | ||||
30.09.13 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-2, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
30.09.13 1st round | vs. Florencia Molinero | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |