MATCH
23.10.18 | 1st round | Amandine Hesse | Priscilla Heise | 6-4, 6-3 | Poitiers | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Amandine Hesse | Priscilla Heise | |
1st SERVE % | 30/59 (51%) | 32/51 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/30 (80%) | 19/32 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/29 (55%) | 9/19 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/51 (45%) | 19/59 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/110 (57%) | 47/110 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 9 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Priscilla Heise | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Amandine Hesse | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
Amandine Hesse | 1-1 | |
Amandine Hesse | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Priscilla Heise | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Amandine Hesse | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Amandine Hesse | 3-3 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Priscilla Heise | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-4 | Priscilla Heise | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Amandine Hesse | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Priscilla Heise | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Amandine Hesse | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Priscilla Heise | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Amandine Hesse | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Priscilla Heise | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
3-2 | Priscilla Heise | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Amandine Hesse | 3-3 | |
4-3 | Priscilla Heise | |
0-0, 30-30 | ||
Amandine Hesse | 5-3 | |
0-0, 40-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Amandine Hesse vs. Priscilla Heise - H2H matches
23.10.18 | 1st round | Amandine Hesse | Priscilla Heise | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Poitiers | I. hard |
Amandine Hesse form & Priscilla Heise form
Amandine Hesse - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sameeksha Shroff | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Saville | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, - Amandine Hesse - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Priscilla Heise - last matches
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
16.03.19 1/2 | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.19 1/4 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Vivian Heisen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-1, 5-7, 10-12 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
29.10.18 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Clemence Fayol | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 qual. | vs. Lou Brouleau | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Magalie Girard | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Leipzig - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 qual. | vs. Helene Scholsen | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.18 q 2 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Singapore - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Risa Ozaki | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Charmaine Shi Yi Seah | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Singapore - Hard | ||||
07.06.18 1/4 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Jessy Rompies | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Saint Gaudens - Clay | ||||
16.05.18 2nd round | vs. Sherazad Reix | - Priscilla Heise - walk over | match details | |
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |