MATCH
16.09.19 | q 1 | Amarni Banks | Aleksandra Pitak | 6-1, 6-2 | W25 Roehampton | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Amarni Banks | Aleksandra Pitak | |
1st SERVE % | 32/55 (58%) | 22/40 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 12/22 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/23 (65%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/40 (53%) | 17/55 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/95 (62%) | 36/95 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Amarni Banks vs. Aleksandra Pitak - H2H matches
16.09.19 | q 1 | Amarni Banks | Aleksandra Pitak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Roehampton | Hard |
Amarni Banks form & Aleksandra Pitak form
Amarni Banks - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Naho Sato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-2, 2-0, Renata Jamrichova - retired | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 1-6, 1-4, - Amarni Banks - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | - | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Aleksandra Pitak - last matches
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 1-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-73, 7-5, 10-12 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katy Dunne | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Anna Morgina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 2-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Martina Pradova | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Sarah Pang | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Taylor Cataldi | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Romana Cisovska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Greta Arn | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
31.08.19 1/2 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ramona Mataruga | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Dylan Cline | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.08.19 fin | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Natalie Johnson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Jane Wasserson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ramona Mataruga | 6-75, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |