INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Joanna Garland vs. Amy Zhu - H2H matches
07.03.22 | 1st round | Amy Zhu | Joanna Garland | 6-4, 2-3, Amy Zhu - retired | match details | W25 Salinas | Hard |
05.04.18 | 2nd round | Amy Zhu | Joanna Garland | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | Nanjing | Hard |
Joanna Garland form & Amy Zhu form
Joanna Garland - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 3-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mio Mushika | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 6-710, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Seone Mendez | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hiromi Abe | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuko Saegusa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Saito | 6-74, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Nanaka Sato | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-3, 1-1, Marina Melnikova - retired | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Amy Zhu - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Castaneda Guerrero | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-76, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 7-64, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Lincer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Dobreva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-0, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Valeska San Martin Ramirez | 7-66, 6-0 | match details |