Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Canada
27.02.01, 23 years
27.02.01, 23 years
Amy Zhu vs. Oleksandra Gorchanyuk - H2H matches
17.07.17 | q 1 | Amy Zhu | Oleksandra Gorchanyuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Gatineau | Hard |
Amy Zhu form & Oleksandra Gorchanyuk form
Amy Zhu - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Castaneda Guerrero | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-76, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 7-64, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Lincer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Dobreva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-0, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Valeska San Martin Ramirez | 7-66, 6-0 | match details |
Oleksandra Gorchanyuk - last matches
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Lawrence - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Carmen Roxana Manu | 6-2, 6-70, 7-10 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 q 1 | vs. Erin Routliffe | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Victoria Emma | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Solymar Colling | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Yu Chen | 3-6, 1-4, - Oleksandra Gorchanyuk - retired | match details | |
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 7-67, Lina Glushko - retired | match details | |
W15 Naples - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Steffi Carruthers | 6-4, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
14.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kendra Bunch | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
13.03.19 qual. | vs. Hailey Wilcox | 3-6, 7-65, 9-11 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Jenna Defalco | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Carson - Hard | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Katrina Scott | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Vladica Babic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.19 1st round | vs. Christina Shakovets | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 7-5, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Nada Sarhan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
22.05.18 q 1 | vs. Ana Roman Dominguez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Kana Daniel | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Quinn Gleason | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Catherine Leduc | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Victoria - I. hard | ||||
15.06.15 1st round | vs. Hannah Sulz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
15.06.15 2nd round | vs. Malika Rose | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |