MATCH
10.04.19 | 1st round | Amy Zhu | Patricia Maria Tig | 6-4, 3-0, - retired | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Amy Zhu | Patricia Maria Tig | |
1st SERVE % | 16/37 (43%) | 30/47 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 15/30 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/47 (55%) | 13/37 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 50/84 (60%) | 34/84 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Patricia Maria Tig | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Amy Zhu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Patricia Maria Tig | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Amy Zhu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Patricia Maria Tig | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Amy Zhu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Patricia Maria Tig | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Amy Zhu | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Patricia Maria Tig | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Amy Zhu | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Patricia Maria Tig | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Amy Zhu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Patricia Maria Tig | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Amy Zhu | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Amy Zhu vs. Patricia Maria Tig - H2H matches
31.05.19 | 1/4 | Patricia Maria Tig | Amy Zhu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
17.05.19 | 1/4 | Patricia Maria Tig | Amy Zhu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
10.04.19 | 1st round | Amy Zhu | Patricia Maria Tig | 6-4, 3-0, Patricia Maria Tig - retired | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Amy Zhu form & Patricia Maria Tig form
Amy Zhu - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Castaneda Guerrero | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-76, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 7-64, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Lincer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Dobreva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-0, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Valeska San Martin Ramirez | 7-66, 6-0 | match details |
Patricia Maria Tig - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 7-5, 0-6, 3-2, - Patricia Maria Tig - retired | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-66, 7-61 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 7-68, 6-73, 6-10 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Bacau - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | - Patricia Maria Tig - walk over | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Tania Munteanu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Dunja Maric | - Patricia Maria Tig - walk over | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Ioana Teodora Sava | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.22 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | - Patricia Maria Tig - walk over | match details | |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |