MATCH
15.06.13 | q 1 | An-Sophie Mestach | Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 4-6, 7-65 | 's-Hertogenbosch | Grass |
MATCH STATS
An-Sophie Mestach | Alexandra Cadantu | |
1st SERVE % | 69/111 (62%) | 59/97 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 49/69 (71%) | 46/59 (78%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/42 (52%) | 13/38 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/97 (39%) | 40/111 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 109/208 (52%) | 99/208 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 10 |
ACES | 8 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
An-Sophie Mestach vs. Alexandra Cadantu - H2H matches
06.10.14 | 1/4 | An-Sophie Mestach | Alexandra Cadantu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Monterrey | Hard |
15.06.13 | q 1 | An-Sophie Mestach | Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | 's-Hertogenbosch | Grass |
An-Sophie Mestach form & Alexandra Cadantu form
An-Sophie Mestach - last matches
Biarritz - Clay | ||||
08.09.18 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 qual. | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.07.18 q 2 | vs. Victoria Muntean | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Valeriya Solovyeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 0-1, Raluca Georgiana Serban - retired | match details | |
Manchester - Grass | ||||
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 5-7, 6-2, 6-71 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hannah Mccolgan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Vivian Heisen | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Victoria Duval | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard | ||||
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Natela Dzalamidze | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
10.03.18 1/2 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 3-6, 1-1, - An-Sophie Mestach - retired | match details | |
09.03.18 1/4 | vs. Gaia Sanesi | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.18 2nd round | vs. Britt Geukens | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Valeriya Solovyeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Tamaryn Hendler | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Waco - Hard | ||||
10.11.17 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 1-6, - An-Sophie Mestach - retired | match details | |
09.11.17 1st round | vs. Kristie Ahn | 0-5, Kristie Ahn - retired | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Michaela Honcova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-0, 7-60 | match details |
Alexandra Cadantu - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-64, 1-6, 0-2, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-74, 0-2, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 1-5, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-5, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
05.08.23 fin | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-62, 7-5 | match details |