MATCH
29.04.19 | 1st round | Ana Bogdan | Alize Cornet | 6-3, 6-3 | Rabat | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ana Bogdan | Alize Cornet | |
1st SERVE % | 30/54 (56%) | 33/60 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/30 (67%) | 23/33 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/24 (58%) | 7/27 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/60 (50%) | 20/54 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/114 (56%) | 50/114 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alize Cornet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ana Bogdan | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Alize Cornet | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ana Bogdan | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Alize Cornet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ana Bogdan | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Alize Cornet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ana Bogdan | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Alize Cornet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Ana Bogdan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Alize Cornet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ana Bogdan | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Alize Cornet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ana Bogdan | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Alize Cornet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ana Bogdan | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Alize Cornet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ana Bogdan | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ana Bogdan vs. Alize Cornet - H2H matches
29.04.19 | 1st round | Ana Bogdan | Alize Cornet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Rabat | Clay |
Ana Bogdan form & Alize Cornet form
Ana Bogdan - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 7-5, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 fin | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-62, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 0-1, - Ana Bogdan - retired | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Alize Cornet - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 4-6, 2-4, - Alize Cornet - retired | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-71, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-74, 6-0, 4-2, Jil Teichmann - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mara Gae | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | - Alize Cornet - walk over | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details |