INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ana Bogdan vs. Anastasiya Saitova - H2H matches
14.04.14 | 2nd round | Ana Bogdan | Anastasiya Saitova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Karshi | Hard |
Ana Bogdan form & Anastasiya Saitova form
Ana Bogdan - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 7-5, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 fin | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-62, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 0-1, - Ana Bogdan - retired | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Anastasiya Saitova - last matches
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 6-4, 3-6, 0-3, - Anastasiya Saitova - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.09.16 1st round | vs. Sri Peddi Reddy | 7-65, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.09.16 2nd round | vs. Akilah James | 7-5, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.08.16 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.08.16 qual. | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
28.07.16 2nd round | vs. Natalie Kallmunzerova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.16 1st round | vs. Shivika Burman | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.07.16 2nd round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.07.16 1st round | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 7-66, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.04.16 qual. | vs. Ribana Roth | 6-71, 0-2, - Anastasiya Saitova - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.04.16 2nd round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.16 1st round | vs. Alexandra Walters | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.16 qual. | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 qual. | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 4-6, - Anastasiya Saitova - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
30.03.16 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
22.03.16 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.16 q 1 | vs. Dagmara Baskova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.16 qual. | vs. Taisia Polyarush | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.03.16 q 2 | vs. Oleksandra Andrieieva | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.02.16 q 2 | vs. Paulina Czarnik | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.16 q 1 | vs. Anamarija Stevanovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
18.01.16 1st round | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.16 qual. | vs. Yuliya Kim | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
07.12.15 q 1 | vs. Anna Turco | 3-6, 0-3, - Anastasiya Saitova - retired | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
16.11.15 qual. | vs. Andrea Raaholdt | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Lisa Whybourn | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.09.15 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.15 1/4 | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |