INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gianna Doz vs. Ana Bogdan - H2H matches
30.07.07 | 1st round | Ana Bogdan | Gianna Doz | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
Gianna Doz form & Ana Bogdan form
Gianna Doz - last matches
Mestre - Clay | ||||
03.09.12 q 1 | vs. Yvonne Neuwirth | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mestre - Clay | ||||
15.09.08 1st round | vs. Angelika Roesch | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tre Castagni - Hard | ||||
18.08.08 1st round | vs. Carmen Pinto | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
18.07.08 q 1 | vs. Tina Bohoric | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Imola - Carpet | ||||
14.07.08 2nd round | vs. Petra Pajalic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.08 1st round | vs. Federica Denti | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome Tevere - Clay | ||||
07.07.08 1st round | vs. Shannon Golds | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.08 2nd round | vs. Anna Floris | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cremona - Clay | ||||
30.06.08 1st round | vs. Korina Perkovic | 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
16.06.08 1st round | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Campobasso - Clay | ||||
09.06.08 1st round | vs. Ksenia Pervak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gorizia - Clay | ||||
19.05.08 1st round | vs. Roxane Vaisemberg | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Caserta - Clay | ||||
12.05.08 1st round | vs. Sophie Ferguson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
28.04.08 1st round | vs. Agnese Zucchini | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
21.04.08 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Porto Rafti - Hard | ||||
17.03.08 1st round | vs. Jana Orlova | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dijon - I. hard | ||||
10.03.08 1st round | vs. Anne-Laure Heitz | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sabadell - Clay | ||||
03.03.08 1st round | vs. Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla | 0-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.08 2nd round | vs. Estefania Craciun | 1-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Arezzo - Clay | ||||
11.02.08 2nd round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.08 1st round | vs. Tetyana Arefyeva | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
12.11.07 1st round | vs. Renee Reinhard | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
St.Cugat - Clay | ||||
22.10.07 1st round | vs. Marta Marrero | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
15.10.07 1st round | vs. Caroline Maes | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Les Franqueses - Hard | ||||
01.10.07 1st round | vs. Laetitia Prat | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Hard | ||||
24.09.07 1st round | vs. Irena Pavlovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
17.09.07 q 1 | vs. Ana Vrljic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mestre - Clay | ||||
03.09.07 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Portschach - Clay | ||||
27.08.07 1st round | vs. Ute Schnoy | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
30.07.07 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Ana Bogdan - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 7-5, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 fin | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-62, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 0-1, - Ana Bogdan - retired | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |