INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Raluca Elena Joitoiu vs. Ana Bogdan - H2H matches
11.11.13 | 1/4 | Ana Bogdan | Raluca Elena Joitoiu | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Raluca Elena Joitoiu form & Ana Bogdan form
Raluca Elena Joitoiu - last matches
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
20.10.14 1st round | vs. Beatrice Lombardo | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
13.10.14 2nd round | vs. Natasha Piludu | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
13.10.14 1st round | vs. Elyne Boeykens | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
13.10.14 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Nancarrow | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Albena - Clay | ||||
29.09.14 1st round | vs. Victoria Ocheva | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.14 2nd round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
22.09.14 1st round | vs. Polina Radeva | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
22.09.14 2nd round | vs. Antonina Lysakova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
22.09.14 1/4 | vs. Pernilla Mendesova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
08.09.14 1/4 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 0-6, 1-3, - Raluca Elena Joitoiu - retired | match details | |
08.09.14 1st round | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.09.14 2nd round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Galati - Clay | ||||
01.09.14 1st round | vs. Lorena Constantin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.14 2nd round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 3-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
Mamaia - Clay | ||||
25.08.14 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
18.08.14 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.14 1st round | vs. Cristina Adamescu | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.08.14 2nd round | vs. Agnes Szatmari | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
04.08.14 2nd round | vs. Cristina Ene | 6-4, 3-1, Cristina Ene - retired | match details | |
04.08.14 1/4 | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.14 1st round | vs. Sandra Honigova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Timisoara - Clay | ||||
28.07.14 2nd round | vs. Cristina-Madalina Stancu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.07.14 1/2 | vs. Cristina Ene | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.07.14 1/4 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 6-1, 1-0, Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
28.07.14 1st round | vs. Patricia Lancranjan | 6-79, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Galati - Clay | ||||
14.07.14 2nd round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.14 1st round | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 6-77, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
07.07.14 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.07.14 1/4 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.14 1st round | vs. Amelie Intert | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Ana Bogdan - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 7-5, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 fin | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-62, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 0-1, - Ana Bogdan - retired | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |