Spain
11.01.00, 24 years
10.441 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
23.10.97, 26 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ana Giraldi Requena vs. Patricia Boentgen - H2H matches
Ana Giraldi Requena form & Patricia Boentgen form
Ana Giraldi Requena - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-5, 3-6, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Sabadell - Clay |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Mireia Sagrista Bermejo | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Klasen | 7-65, 1-6, 10-7 | | match details |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ornella De Fazio | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Isabella De Micco Padula | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Noka Juric | 2-6, 6-1, 7-10 | | match details |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Lavinia Luciano | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mariam Makashvili | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Lidia Encheva | 7-65, 1-6, 4-10 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Ponomariova | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Costanza Traversi | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
20.12.23 qual. | vs. Meriem Makhlouf | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
19.12.23 q 1 | vs. Florence Fedeli | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-4, 4-6, 5-10 | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Alina Granwehr | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-3, 2-6, 4-10 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Rituparna Nayak | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Alcala - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Nules - Clay |
15.11.23 qual. | vs. Mina Hodzic | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Snitko | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ester Ivaldo | 7-65, 2-6, 10-5 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 2 | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 7-5, 1-6, 9-11 | | match details |
W100 Les - Hard |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Patricia Boentgen - last matches
W25 Essen - Clay |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Karolina Berankova | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Arcadia - Hard |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Elle Christensen | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Carson - Hard |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Holly Verner | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Perth - Hard |
20.02.19 2nd round | vs. Taylah Lawless | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Amelia Fortescue | 7-65, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Port - Hard |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Niditra Rajmohan | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
28.01.19 qual. | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
21.01.19 qual. | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Djibouti - Hard |
19.12.18 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hering | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
18.12.18 1st round | vs. Mariya Pyrozhenko | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Djibouti - Hard |
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Elena Gemovic | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Stellenbosch - Hard |
06.12.18 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Lize-Alet Morkel | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
02.12.18 qual. | vs. Soizette Simmons | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
Stellenbosch - Hard |
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Maretha Burger | 6-76, 2-6 | | match details |
26.11.18 qual. | vs. Jessica Marmorstein | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
25.11.18 q 1 | vs. Kelly Arends | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
Stellenbosch - Hard |
19.11.18 qual. | vs. Stephanie Kent | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
18.11.18 q 1 | vs. Drew Anderson | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Ziyu Wang | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Obidos - Carpet |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Telde - Clay |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Carlota Molina Megias | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Marbella - Clay |
03.09.18 q 2 | vs. Julia Payola | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
01.09.18 q 1 | vs. Isabella Nunez | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Haren - Clay |
26.08.18 q 1 | vs. Sem Wensveen | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |