Spain
11.01.00, 24 years
10.441 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
JAR
17.02.00, 24 years
13.720 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ana Giraldi Requena vs. Warona Mdlulwa - H2H matches
Ana Giraldi Requena form & Warona Mdlulwa form
Ana Giraldi Requena - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-5, 3-6, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Sabadell - Clay |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Mireia Sagrista Bermejo | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Klasen | 7-65, 1-6, 10-7 | | match details |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ornella De Fazio | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Isabella De Micco Padula | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Noka Juric | 2-6, 6-1, 7-10 | | match details |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Lavinia Luciano | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mariam Makashvili | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Lidia Encheva | 7-65, 1-6, 4-10 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Ponomariova | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Costanza Traversi | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
20.12.23 qual. | vs. Meriem Makhlouf | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
19.12.23 q 1 | vs. Florence Fedeli | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-4, 4-6, 5-10 | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Alina Granwehr | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-3, 2-6, 4-10 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Rituparna Nayak | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Alcala - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Nules - Clay |
15.11.23 qual. | vs. Mina Hodzic | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Snitko | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ester Ivaldo | 7-65, 2-6, 10-5 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 2 | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 7-5, 1-6, 9-11 | | match details |
W100 Les - Hard |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Warona Mdlulwa - last matches
W15 Fort - Hard |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jenny Lim | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Madrid - Hard |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Martinez Vaquero | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Santa - Hard |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Arina Solomatina | 5-7, 6-4, 5-10 | | match details |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Annika Kannan | 7-65, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Platja - Clay |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
19.04.21 q 1 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 3-6, 6-73 | | match details |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard |
23.03.21 q 1 | vs. Natalia Slaba | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
09.03.21 q 2 | vs. Sarah Iliev | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
09.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ella Hojnik | 7-63, 5-7, 10-8 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Maria Krupenina | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 0-6, 0-1, - Warona Mdlulwa - retired | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-6, 6-71 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
04.10.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Santarem - Hard |
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Neves | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Marne Dercksen | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
02.03.20 q 1 | vs. Shannon Cox | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
02.03.20 qual. | vs. Svenja Ochsner | Svenja Ochsner - walk over | | match details |
W25 Petit - Hard |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Jamilah Snells | 6-76, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Fort - Hard |
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Vanesa Pappa | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Nevena Sokovic | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Wiktoria Czerny | 6-2, 0-6, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Vickie Trocker | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Guatemala - Hard |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Amandine Cazeaux | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Nasty Surkova | 6-73, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Nermeen Shawky | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |