MATCH
04.11.19 | q 1 | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | 6-0, 6-2 | W60 Colina | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | |
1st SERVE % | 27/40 (68%) | 18/42 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/27 (70%) | 7/18 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 4/24 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/42 (74%) | 16/40 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/82 (67%) | 27/82 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 9 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 | Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Argentina
18.11.98, 25 years
18.11.98, 25 years
Ana Lantigua De La Nuez vs. Maria Del Rosario Vazquez - H2H matches
04.11.19 | q 1 | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W60 Colina | Clay |
Ana Lantigua De La Nuez form & Maria Del Rosario Vazquez form
Ana Lantigua De La Nuez - last matches
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 1-6, 0-4, - Ana Lantigua De La Nuez - retired | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 1 | vs. Jeline Vandromme | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Santa - Hard | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Paola Moreno Bautista | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.05.22 2nd round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-4, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Vanessa Ersoz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 2 | vs. Farida Moussa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
24.03.22 2nd round | vs. Melania Delai | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Asia Serafini | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 7-66, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Petra Csabi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
17.09.21 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Maria Del Rosario Vazquez - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 q 2 | vs. Gala Arangio | 3-6, 6-710 | match details | |
W60 Colina - Clay | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Asuncion - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Sofia Luini | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Melina Ferrero | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
10.10.19 1st round | vs. Pauline Wuarin | 7-65, 3-3, Pauline Wuarin - retired | match details | |
W15 Santiago - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Antonia Samudio | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Raphaelle Lacasse | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Camila Antonella Neyra | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Luciana Blatter | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Betina Buris | 6-2, 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Leticia Hajnc | 3-6, 6-0, 10-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Andreina Pino | 4-6, 7-61, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Carlotta Gabrielli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Greta Medeghini | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 qual. | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Villa Del - Clay | ||||
14.11.18 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Maria Pereyra Sellart | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
03.11.18 q 2 | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Candela Bugnon | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 2nd round | vs. Catalina Pella | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.09.18 1st round | vs. Pamela Wu | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Luque - Hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Melisa Morales | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Asuncion - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Camila Giangreco Campiz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Heydi Doldan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Cuneo - Clay | ||||
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Linda Cagnazzo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |