MATCH
20.12.17 | 2nd round | Ana Sofia Sanchez | Andrina Peer | 6-0, 6-1 | Luque | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ana Sofia Sanchez | Andrina Peer | |
1st SERVE % | 41/44 (93%) | 27/52 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/41 (59%) | 11/27 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/3 (67%) | 6/25 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/52 (67%) | 18/44 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/96 (64%) | 35/96 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 9 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Switzerland
28.04.98, 25 years
28.04.98, 25 years
Ana Sofia Sanchez vs. Andrina Peer - H2H matches
20.12.17 | 2nd round | Ana Sofia Sanchez | Andrina Peer | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Luque | Hard |
13.12.17 | 2nd round | Ana Sofia Sanchez | Andrina Peer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Santa Cruz | Clay |
Ana Sofia Sanchez form & Andrina Peer form
Ana Sofia Sanchez - last matches
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Katrina Scott | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Panna Bartha | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 4-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Malkia Menguene | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-76, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-2, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-75, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | Jasmin Jebawy - walk over | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-1, 4-1, Agustina Chlpac - retired | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Luiza Fullana | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Catarina Ibiraba Melleiro | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ximena Garzon Martinez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 5-7, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
20.11.23 fin | vs. Maria Mateas | 5-7, 6-72 | match details |
Andrina Peer - last matches
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
17.12.18 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.12.18 qual. | vs. Rubina Marta De Ponti | 3-6, 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
15.12.18 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Surova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
06.12.18 2nd round | vs. Madison Westby | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Shannon Cox | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hering | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Klaudia Wira | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Shannon Cox | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Cordenons - Clay | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Lea Jurkovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Elina Vikhryanova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Margaux Bovy | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Oona Orpana | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Badenweiler - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Nora Niedmers | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Biella - Clay | ||||
30.07.18 qual. | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.07.18 q 2 | vs. Francesca Dell'Edera | 6-72, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Tereza Koplova | 7-67, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Lara Schmidt | Lara Schmidt - walk over | match details | |
Verbier - Clay | ||||
25.06.18 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Klosters - Clay | ||||
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Nadine Keller | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
14.05.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Popescu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
30.04.18 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Daniela Vukovic | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Le Havre - Clay | ||||
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Tereza Koplova | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Gonesse - Clay | ||||
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Julia Payola | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.02.18 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |