INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ana Vrljic vs. Andreea Mitu - H2H matches
02.11.15 | 2nd round | Andreea Mitu | Ana Vrljic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Nantes | I. hard |
05.08.13 | 1/4 | Ana Vrljic | Andreea Mitu | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | Izmir | Hard |
02.07.12 | 1/4 | Ana Vrljic | Andreea Mitu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Denain | Clay |
13.09.10 | 1st round | Ana Vrljic | Andreea Mitu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Zagreb | Clay |
Ana Vrljic form & Andreea Mitu form
Ana Vrljic - last matches
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Maria Sanchez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Hard | ||||
11.04.19 1st round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Selin Ovunc | 6-4, 5-7, 10-2 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Radakovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
09.12.18 q 2 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.12.18 q 1 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Gabriella Taylor | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Melanie Stokke | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Mae Mccutcheon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.18 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.18 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-4, 4-3, Basak Eraydin - retired | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Muazzez Demirci | 3-0, Muazzez Demirci - retired | match details | |
21.10.18 qual. | vs. Maria Marfutina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Natalia Orlova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-0, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.18 qual. | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Julita Saner | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Natalia Orlova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-75, 7-63, 6-3 | match details |
Andreea Mitu - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | Vera Zvonareva - walk over | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 5-0, Kristina Mladenovic - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-612, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |