INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anaeve Pain vs. Yuka Higuchi - H2H matches
08.08.11 | 1/4 | Anaeve Pain | Yuka Higuchi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Locri | Clay |
Anaeve Pain form & Yuka Higuchi form
Anaeve Pain - last matches
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
15.07.13 1st round | vs. Ana Konjuh | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
08.07.13 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
08.07.13 1/4 | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.13 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Denain - Clay | ||||
01.07.13 1st round | vs. Laura Thorpe | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.13 qual. | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Perigueux - Clay | ||||
24.06.13 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - Clay | ||||
17.06.13 1st round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marseille - Clay | ||||
03.06.13 1st round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.06.13 q 1 | vs. Allie Will | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
03.06.13 qual. | vs. Lyudmyla Kichenok | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.06.13 q 2 | vs. Syna Kayser | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
27.05.13 2nd round | vs. Alice Balducci | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
27.05.13 1st round | vs. Sofia Sualehe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Timisoara - Clay | ||||
20.05.13 q 2 | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.05.13 qual. | vs. Natalie Suk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.05.13 2nd round | vs. Katharina Lehnert | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.13 1st round | vs. Oana Irimescu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Edinburgh - Clay | ||||
29.04.13 1st round | vs. Jessica Ren | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.04.13 qual. | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Bournemouth - Clay | ||||
22.04.13 2nd round | vs. Daiana Negreanu | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.13 qual. | vs. Louise Boinay | 6-4, 3-1, Louise Boinay - retired | match details | |
22.04.13 1st round | vs. Georgia Craven | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sibenik - Clay | ||||
15.04.13 q 1 | vs. Barbora Stefkova | 7-65, 0-6, 7-64 | match details | |
15.04.13 qual. | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.13 q 2 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Gonesse - Clay | ||||
18.03.13 q 2 | vs. Claudia Coppola | 3-6, 7-61, 2-6 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
04.03.13 q 2 | vs. Kinnie Laisne | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bron - I. hard | ||||
25.02.13 q 1 | vs. Melina Chihab | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.13 qual. | vs. Morgane Pons | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details |
Yuka Higuchi - last matches
Karuizawa - Carpet | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Mitsumi Kawasaki | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kurume - Carpet | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Risa Ushijima | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Nishi Tama - Hard | ||||
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Kimika Sakata | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Kurume - Grass | ||||
16.05.16 q 1 | vs. Midori Yamamoto | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.05.16 qual. | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 2-6, 0-2, - Yuka Higuchi - retired | match details | |
16.05.16 q 2 | vs. Aki Yamasoto | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Risa Ushijima | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.16 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Nishi Tama - Hard | ||||
22.03.16 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-73, 7-69, 2-6 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
15.02.16 q 1 | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
08.02.16 q 2 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.16 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Kanai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Toyota - Carpet | ||||
23.11.15 q 2 | vs. Mizuno Kijima | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.15 q 1 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
16.11.15 qual. | vs. Akari Inoue | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.15 q 2 | vs. Elena Bogdan | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.15 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.15 q 1 | vs. Natsumi Yokota | 6-0, 1-0, Natsumi Yokota - retired | match details | |
Hamamatsu - Grass | ||||
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.15 1/4 | vs. Miyu Kato | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
19.10.15 2nd round | vs. Kanae Hisami | 7-5, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Makinohara - Grass | ||||
12.10.15 2nd round | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.15 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Chihiro Nunome | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
20.07.15 2nd round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 4-6, 6-72 | match details |