MATCH
14.07.13 | q 2 | Anastasia Grymalska | Hilda Melander | 7-5, 6-1 | Bastad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Grymalska | Hilda Melander | |
1st SERVE % | 50/67 (75%) | 40/65 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/50 (54%) | 17/40 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 11/25 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/65 (57%) | 29/67 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/132 (57%) | 57/132 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Grymalska vs. Hilda Melander - H2H matches
14.07.13 | q 2 | Anastasia Grymalska | Hilda Melander | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Bastad | Clay |
Anastasia Grymalska form & Hilda Melander form
Anastasia Grymalska - last matches
W15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
06.08.22 fin | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.08.22 1/2 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.08.22 1/4 | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Marion Viertler | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Perugia - Clay | ||||
22.07.22 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Versmold - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Carolin Raschdorf | 6-1, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 qual. | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
30.05.22 q 1 | vs. Julita Saner | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 1-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Oumaima Aziz | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Budapest - Clay | ||||
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Pescara - Clay | ||||
08.08.21 fin | vs. Anna Turati | 2-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.21 1/2 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
06.08.21 1/4 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.21 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-3, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Valentina Lia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 L'aquila - Clay | ||||
26.06.21 1/2 | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Hilda Melander - last matches
Imola - Carpet | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Sara Gambogi | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Jacquline Nylander Altelius | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
03.11.16 2nd round | vs. Kristina Schmiedlova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Enni Zander | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Enni Zander | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.16 qual. | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
10.10.16 q 1 | vs. Andjela Sebrek | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.16 q 2 | vs. Bojana Markovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.16 qual. | vs. Natalia Orlova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-73 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Lenka Jurikova | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.16 qual. | vs. Milica Cubranovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.16 q 1 | vs. Stepanka Skacelova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
02.11.15 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.10.15 2nd round | vs. Cornelia Lister | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Luca Nagymihaly | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
21.09.15 1st round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
14.09.15 2nd round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.15 1/4 | vs. Natalia Vajdova | 0-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
14.09.15 1st round | vs. Anabel Martinovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
15.06.15 1st round | vs. Lisa-Maria Moser | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.15 qual. | vs. Maja Ornberg | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
15.09.14 q 2 | vs. Cristina Ene | 7-5, 3-0, Cristina Ene - retired | match details | |
15.09.14 qual. | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
08.09.14 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
Fleurus - Clay | ||||
25.08.14 2nd round | vs. Klaartje Liebens | 5-7, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.14 q 2 | vs. Marie Ba | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.14 qual. | vs. Huliya Esen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.14 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 7-66, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
18.08.14 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.08.14 1/4 | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |