MATCH
23.01.07 | 2nd round | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | Shiho Akita | 6-1, 6-3 | Australian Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | Shiho Akita | |
1st SERVE % | 28/45 (62%) | 28/41 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 11/28 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 2/13 (15%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/41 (68%) | 17/45 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/86 (65%) | 30/86 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova vs. Shiho Akita - H2H matches
23.01.07 | 2nd round | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | Shiho Akita | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova form & Shiho Akita form
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | - | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-1, Marta Kostyuk - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 7-61, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Shiho Akita - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 2-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Badalyan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 2-0, Nagi Hanatani - retired | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 2-4, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Shihomi Li Xuan Leong | 6-6, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-2, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 3-6, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details |