MATCH
17.05.17 | 2nd round | Anastasia Potapova | Evgeniya Rodina | - walk over | Trnava | Clay |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Potapova vs. Evgeniya Rodina - H2H matches
02.05.18 | 2nd round | Anastasia Potapova | Evgeniya Rodina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Khimki | I. hard |
17.05.17 | 2nd round | Anastasia Potapova | Evgeniya Rodina | Evgeniya Rodina - walk over | match details | Trnava | Clay |
Anastasia Potapova form & Evgeniya Rodina form
Anastasia Potapova - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 7-5, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 2-6, 7-69, 7-5 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, - Anastasia Potapova - retired | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 7-5, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-74, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 5-6, - Anastasia Potapova - retired | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
09.07.23 3rd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Evgeniya Rodina - last matches
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 0-2, - Evgeniya Rodina - retired | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 1st round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Julia Goerges | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
19.05.19 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |