MATCH
30.10.19 | 1st round | Anastasia Vdovenco | Svetlana Iansitova | 6-3, 6-2 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Vdovenco | Svetlana Iansitova | |
1st SERVE % | 32/53 (60%) | 53/67 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/32 (69%) | 25/53 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 9/14 (64%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/67 (49%) | 19/53 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/120 (56%) | 53/120 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Svetlana Iansitova | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-A | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Svetlana Iansitova | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Svetlana Iansitova | |
0-0 | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 2-3 | |
3-3 | Svetlana Iansitova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Svetlana Iansitova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Svetlana Iansitova | |
0-0 | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Svetlana Iansitova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
4-1 | Svetlana Iansitova | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-2 | Svetlana Iansitova | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
14.06.00, 23 years
14.06.00, 23 years
Anastasia Vdovenco vs. Svetlana Iansitova - H2H matches
30.10.19 | 1st round | Anastasia Vdovenco | Svetlana Iansitova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Anastasia Vdovenco form & Svetlana Iansitova form
Anastasia Vdovenco - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Ellen Allgurin | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Nino Natsvlishvili | 6-4, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nino Natsvlishvili | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Tatsiana Sasnouskaya | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Elina Nepliy | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-74, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Focsani - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Bucha - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Parkhomenko | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Tanasescu | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Hrabalova | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bytom - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Ludmila Kareisova | 6-0, 1-6, 10-4 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Pyka | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Darja Vidmanova | 1-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sabina Machalova | 0-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Shusharina | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tucepi - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Lena Lutzeier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.03.19 1/2 | vs. Julia Lohoff | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.19 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Svetlana Iansitova - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 qual. | vs. Lara Panfilov | 4-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Maria Bianca Andrei | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Liubov Demidova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Destinee Martins | 2-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Anne-Sophie Morandais | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Heydi Doldan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Katharina Rothacker | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yara Abed | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Sarah Pang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.18 qual. | vs. Noelly Longi Nsimba | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.11.18 qual. | vs. Andreea Velcea | 7-65, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
25.11.18 q 1 | vs. Daria Kazantseva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.18 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.11.18 q 1 | vs. Sara Guglielminotti | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.18 qual. | vs. Maria Tanasescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Pauline Demel | 3-6, 1-4, - Svetlana Iansitova - retired | match details | |
14.08.18 qual. | vs. Pauline Demel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.18 q 2 | vs. Paula Perez Garcia | 7-63, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Regina Husak | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |