MATCH
12.11.19 | 1st round | Anastasia Zakharova | Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 6-4, 7-5 | W25 Minsk | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Zakharova | Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | |
1st SERVE % | 66/87 (76%) | 51/83 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/66 (61%) | 30/51 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/21 (43%) | 12/32 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 3/12 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/83 (49%) | 38/87 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/170 (53%) | 80/170 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 12 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
2-2 | Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | |
0-0 | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 3-2 | |
4-2 | Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | |
0-0 | ||
0-2 | Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | |
0-0 | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 0-3 | |
1-3 | Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | |
3-3 | Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 3-4 | |
0-0 | ||
3-5 | Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 4-5 | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] |
2 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Zakharova vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya - H2H matches
12.11.19 | 1st round | Anastasia Zakharova | Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | W25 Minsk | I. hard |
Anastasia Zakharova form & Viktoriya Kanapatskaya form
Anastasia Zakharova - last matches
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Korneeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Alian Zack | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Sonay Kartal | 6-75, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Sieg | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya - last matches
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Giulia Morlet | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.20 qual. | vs. Noel Saidenova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Sathwika Sama | 6-2, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.20 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.20 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.10.20 q 2 | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 6-2, 0-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | Sara Cakarevic - walk over | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - I. hard | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Helena Narmont | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.19 fin | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anita Wagner | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.19 fin | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Paige Cline | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 2nd round | vs. Yelizaveta Karlova | Yelizaveta Karlova - walk over | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 7-62, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Adel Ismagulova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Bucha - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Vladlena Bokova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |