MATCH
25.09.17 | 1st round | Anastasiya Fedoryshyn | Luna Meers | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | Kiev | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anastasiya Fedoryshyn | Luna Meers | |
1st SERVE % | 58/81 (72%) | 56/91 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/58 (66%) | 35/56 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/23 (39%) | 9/35 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/91 (52%) | 34/81 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/172 (55%) | 78/172 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 12 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasiya Fedoryshyn vs. Luna Meers - H2H matches
25.09.17 | 1st round | Anastasiya Fedoryshyn | Luna Meers | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | Kiev | Clay |
Anastasiya Fedoryshyn form & Luna Meers form
Anastasiya Fedoryshyn - last matches
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Pari Singh | 6-1, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 3-6, 6-4, 10-1 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Joelle Steur | 2-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.11.17 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Mirabelle Njoze | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.11.17 1/4 | vs. Giorgia Marchetti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.17 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.17 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
10.11.17 1/4 | vs. Cindy Burger | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Anastasia Smirnova | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
Kiev - Clay | ||||
27.09.17 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Sliusar | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 1st round | vs. Luna Meers | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucha - Clay | ||||
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Iryna Rusyn | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
16.09.17 1/2 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 7-5, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Barbara Kotelesova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Fanni Gecsek | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Greta Arn | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Trashchenko | 6-0, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.17 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Stuttgart Stammheim - I. hard | ||||
16.01.17 q 1 | vs. Romy Koelzer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Luna Meers - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Hala Fouad | 6-1, 1-0, Hala Fouad - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Zuzana Pavelekova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Lyuboslava Peruhova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Anhelina Kalita | 4-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 1-6, 0-4, - Luna Meers - retired | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Austin - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Kei Kato | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Mariia Antoniuk | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Olympe Lancelot | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Echeverria Alam | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Clarissa Gai | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Knokke - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Juliane Triebe | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Julia Mikulski | 4-6, 6-1, 10-1 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Carolina Bulatovic | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Alina Silich | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Axana Mareen | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ludmila Kareisova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Anne-Sophie Morandais | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 2-6, 6-4, 10-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 4-6, 0-1, - Luna Meers - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Gabrielle Clairotte | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 3-6, 6-4, 2-10 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Amiens - Clay | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |