Anastasiya Komardina vs. Fiona Ganz 20.01.2019

Anastasiya Komardina vs. Fiona Ganz 20.01.2019 - W15 Monastir - compare

MATCH

20.01.19finAnastasiya Komardina Fiona Ganz 6-1, 6-0 Tunisia W15 Monastir Hard

MATCH STATS

Anastasiya KomardinaFiona Ganz
1st SERVE %18/35 (51%)19/39 (49%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON15/18 (83%)8/19 (42%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON11/17 (65%)5/20 (25%)
BREAK POINTS WON6/9 (67%)0/1 (0%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON26/39 (67%)9/35 (26%)
TOTAL POINTS WON52/74 (70%)22/74 (30%)
DOUBLE FAULTS24
ACES20

MATCH STATS

1
Anastasiya Komardina Anastasiya Komardina serve0-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
1-0Fiona Ganz Fiona Ganz serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Anastasiya Komardina Anastasiya Komardina serve2-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15
3-0Fiona Ganz Fiona Ganz serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP]
Anastasiya Komardina Anastasiya Komardina serve4-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
4-1Fiona Ganz Fiona Ganz serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
Anastasiya Komardina Anastasiya Komardina serve5-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
6-1
2
0-0Fiona Ganz Fiona Ganz serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Anastasiya Komardina Anastasiya Komardina serve1-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
2-0Fiona Ganz Fiona Ganz serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Anastasiya Komardina Anastasiya Komardina serve3-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
4-0Fiona Ganz Fiona Ganz serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Anastasiya Komardina Anastasiya Komardina serve5-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40
6-0

Anastasiya Komardina
Russia
08.07.97, 21 years




477
54
138.374 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Switzerland
16.09.00, 18 years




693
14

Fiona Ganz
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Anastasiya Komardina vs. Fiona Ganz - head to head matches

20.01.19finAnastasiya KomardinaFiona Ganz6-1, 6-0 match detailsTunisia W15 Monastir Hard

Anastasiya Komardina - last matches

France W25+H Calvi - Hard
14.04.19
fin
vs. Audrey Albie6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
13.04.19
1/2
vs. Lou Brouleau4-6, 6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
12.04.19
2nd round
vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
12.04.19
1/4
vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia5-7, 1-1, Andrea Lazaro Garcia - retiredwinmatch details
09.04.19
1st round
vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
20.03.19
1st round
vs. Arianne Hartono1-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
Russia W25+H Kazan - I. hard
13.03.19
1st round
vs. Kamilla Rakhimova3-6, 7-66, 2-6 lostmatch details
Russia W25 Moscow - I. hard
02.03.19
1/2
vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko6-3, 1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
01.03.19
1/4
vs. Valeria Savinykh6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
28.02.19
2nd round
vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko3-6, 7-67, 6-2 winmatch details
27.02.19
1st round
vs. Varvara Gracheva6-4, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Kazakhstan W15 Shymkent - I. hard
22.02.19
1/4
vs. Tamara Curovic6-76, 2-6 lostmatch details
21.02.19
2nd round
vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
19.02.19
1st round
vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Kazakhstan W15 Shymkent - I. hard
15.02.19
1/4
vs. Anastasia Tikhonova7-63, 6-76, 3-6 lostmatch details
14.02.19
2nd round
vs. Anna Ukolova6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
13.02.19
1st round
vs. Anna Kubareva6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
24.01.19
2nd round
vs. Karolina Berankova3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
23.01.19
1st round
vs. Pauline Courcoux6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
20.01.19
fin
vs. Fiona Ganz6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
19.01.19
1/2
vs. Mirjam Bjorklund6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
18.01.19
1/4
vs. Gozal Ainitdinova6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
17.01.19
2nd round
vs. Amy Zhu7-60, 6-0 winmatch details
16.01.19
1st round
vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer7-66, 6-3 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
13.01.19
fin
vs. Angelica Moratelli6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
12.01.19
1/2
vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
11.01.19
1/4
vs. Paula Kania7-66, 6-3 winmatch details
10.01.19
2nd round
vs. Dagmar Dudlakova6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
08.01.19
1st round
vs. Susan Doldan6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Spain Sant Cugat - Clay
01.11.18
2nd round
vs. Cristina Bucsa2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details

Fiona Ganz - last matches

Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
17.04.19
1st round
vs. Nikola Tomanova5-7, 7-5, 2-6 lostmatch details
Switzerland Lugano - Clay
08.04.19
qual.
vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
07.04.19
q 1
vs. Ekaterina Yashina2-6, 7-65, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
05.04.19
1/4
vs. Draginja Vukovic5-7, 1-6 lostmatch details
04.04.19
2nd round
vs. Irina Cantos Siemers6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
03.04.19
1st round
vs. Federica Arcidiacono6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
25.02.19
q 1
vs. Nikola Breckova4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
21.02.19
2nd round
vs. Daria Mishina4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
20.02.19
1st round
vs. Kristina Novak6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
02.02.19
1/2
vs. Oona Orpana3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
01.02.19
1/4
vs. Mayar Sherif6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
31.01.19
2nd round
vs. Anastasia Pribylova6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
29.01.19
1st round
vs. Shaline-Doreen Pipa7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
25.01.19
1/4
vs. Simona Waltert5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
24.01.19
2nd round
vs. Katarina Kuzmova (2001)6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
23.01.19
1st round
vs. Anna Kubareva6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
20.01.19
fin
vs. Anastasiya Komardina1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
19.01.19
1/2
vs. Lucia Bronzetti6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
18.01.19
1/4
vs. Paula Kania7-62, 6-4 winmatch details
17.01.19
2nd round
vs. Diana Martynov6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
16.01.19
1st round
vs. Vinciane Remy6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
22.11.18
2nd round
vs. Anastasia Pribylova4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
21.11.18
1st round
vs. Minami Shuto6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
15.11.18
2nd round
vs. Ola Abou Zekry2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
14.11.18
1st round
vs. Weronika Falkowska6-2, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
Luxembourg Petange - I. hard
30.10.18
1st round
vs. Anna Zaja4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
30.09.18
q 2
vs. Alicia Barnett4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
22.09.18
q 1
vs. Linnea Malmqvist5-7, 6-76 lostmatch details
Switzerland Caslano - Clay
21.08.18
1st round
vs. Giorgia Pinto5-7, 6-1, 2-6 lostmatch details
Italy Sezze - Clay
07.08.18
1st round
vs. Justine Pysson6-76, 6-1, 5-7 lostmatch details
<