MATCH
24.09.18 | 1st round | Anastasiya Shoshyna | Daria Snigur | 7-67, 7-5 | Chornomorsk | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anastasiya Shoshyna | Daria Snigur | |
1st SERVE % | 53/91 (58%) | 69/87 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/53 (60%) | 29/69 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/38 (26%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 8/9 (89%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/87 (57%) | 49/91 (54%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/178 (52%) | 86/178 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Shoshyna | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Shoshyna | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Shoshyna | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anastasiya Shoshyna | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anastasiya Shoshyna | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
7-67 |
2 | ||
Anastasiya Shoshyna | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6, 7-7, 8-7 | ||
Anastasiya Shoshyna | 8-7 | |
0-0, | ||
0-1 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Shoshyna | 1-1 | |
Anastasiya Shoshyna | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Anastasiya Shoshyna | 3-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Shoshyna | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anastasiya Shoshyna | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Shoshyna | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Shoshyna | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasiya Shoshyna vs. Daria Snigur - H2H matches
24.09.18 | 1st round | Anastasiya Shoshyna | Daria Snigur | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | Chornomorsk | Clay |
Anastasiya Shoshyna form & Daria Snigur form
Anastasiya Shoshyna - last matches
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-4, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Lyubov Kostenko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 qual. | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
07.09.20 q 2 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-73, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Pietras | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.06.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-73, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Cairo - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Barbora Matusova | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.12.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 4-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 6-3, 6-73, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 6-77, 6-1 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-2, Julia Terziyska - retired | match details |
Daria Snigur - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-79, 6-0, 2-1, Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - retired | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |