INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasiya Shoshyna vs. Olga Fridman - H2H matches
14.11.16 | qual. | Anastasiya Shoshyna | Olga Fridman | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Zawada | Carpet |
Anastasiya Shoshyna form & Olga Fridman form
Anastasiya Shoshyna - last matches
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-4, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Lyubov Kostenko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 qual. | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
07.09.20 q 2 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-73, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Pietras | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.06.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-73, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Cairo - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Barbora Matusova | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.12.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 4-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 6-3, 6-73, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 6-77, 6-1 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-2, Julia Terziyska - retired | match details |
Olga Fridman - last matches
Wesley Chapel - Clay | ||||
23.01.17 q 2 | vs. Caitlyn Williams | 4-5, - Olga Fridman - retired | match details | |
23.01.17 q 1 | vs. Yao Chen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
20.01.17 1/4 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.17 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | Ulrikke Eikeri - walk over | match details | |
18.01.17 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.17 q 2 | vs. Jessica Ho | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.17 qual. | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.17 q 1 | vs. Lauren Chypyha | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
14.11.16 q 1 | vs. Karolina Szmit | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.16 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Viktoria Kamenskaya | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Equeurdreville - I. hard | ||||
14.10.16 1/4 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.16 2nd round | vs. Clemence Fayol | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.16 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Saint Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
21.09.16 2nd round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-70, 5-7 | match details | |
19.09.16 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucha - Clay | ||||
14.09.16 2nd round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Vasylyeva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
16.05.16 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 7-60, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.05.16 qual. | vs. Ipek Soylu | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.16 q 1 | vs. Jovana Jovic | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
10.05.16 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
14.04.16 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pivovarova | 2-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.16 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-0, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
12.04.16 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard | ||||
30.03.16 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-4, - Olga Fridman - retired | match details | |
29.03.16 1st round | vs. Mathilde Johansson | 2-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
28.03.16 q 1 | vs. Nastassja Burnett | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.16 q 2 | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.03.16 qual. | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |