China
15.02.00, 24 years
10.958 $
15.02.00, 24 years
10.958 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Yu Shan vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna - H2H matches
01.11.18 | 2nd round | Anastasiya Shoshyna | Yu Shan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Yu Shan form & Anastasiya Shoshyna form
Yu Shan - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Martinez Vaquero | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessia Popescu | 1-6, 7-68, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Paola Lopez | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Hao Liang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Keira Blackbeard | 6-1, 6-76, 6-10 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Rined Saafi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Klara Veldman | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 6-3, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Panna Bartha | 2-6, 6-0, 0-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 qual. | vs. Elena Gemovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 2 | vs. Nikola Koprivova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Micol Salvadori | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Ustiniya Lekomtseva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kiera Dennis-Nelson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikol Mishieva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-2, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Xin Tong Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Shuo Feng | 0-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Wenfei Yu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Anastasiya Shoshyna - last matches
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-4, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Lyubov Kostenko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 qual. | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
07.09.20 q 2 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-73, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Pietras | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.06.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-73, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Cairo - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Barbora Matusova | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.12.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 4-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 6-3, 6-73, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 6-77, 6-1 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-2, Julia Terziyska - retired | match details |