Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
04.11.95, 28 years
04.11.95, 28 years
Andrea Gamiz vs. Elena Cerezo Codina - H2H matches
14.03.11 | 1st round | Andrea Gamiz | Elena Cerezo Codina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Madrid | Clay |
Andrea Gamiz form & Elena Cerezo Codina form
Andrea Gamiz - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrea Gamiz - retired | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Cortes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Johanna Hiesmair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Elena Cerezo Codina - last matches
Don Benito - Carpet | ||||
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Marta Cuevas Guerrero | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 2-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
El Espinar - Hard | ||||
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Ivana Loncar Antic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.16 qual. | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 4-3, - Elena Cerezo Codina - retired | match details | |
Vallduxo - Clay | ||||
19.11.12 qual. | vs. Darina Dobrovolski | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.12 1st round | vs. Ksenija Sharifova | 7-63, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.12 q 1 | vs. Sirui He | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
16.07.12 qual. | vs. Silvia Fuentes Perez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.12 1/4 | vs. Mari Tanaka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.12 1st round | vs. Melissa Sehovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.12 2nd round | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 2-6, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
16.07.12 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Zablotskaya | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
09.07.12 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Zablotskaya | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
09.07.12 qual. | vs. Elisabeth Fournier | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
09.07.12 1st round | vs. Tatiana Bua | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
18.06.12 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Zenovka | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.06.12 q 2 | vs. Olaya Inclan Solis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Vic - Clay | ||||
23.04.12 q 2 | vs. Beatriz Morales Hernandez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.04.12 1st round | vs. Anastasia Yakimova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.04.12 qual. | vs. Carolina Prats-Millan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.04.12 q 1 | vs. Angelique Svinos | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Les Franqueses - Hard | ||||
16.04.12 q 2 | vs. Gaelle Rey | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.12 q 1 | vs. Nuria Ormeno Ruiz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
19.03.12 1st round | vs. Diana Stomlega | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.12 2nd round | vs. Indire Akiki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
12.03.12 1/4 | vs. Raluca Olaru | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.12 1st round | vs. Pilar Dominguez-Lopez | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.12 2nd round | vs. Anna Montserrat Sanchez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Vallduxo - Clay | ||||
21.11.11 q 2 | vs. Rosalia Alda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |