MATCH
03.07.20 | 1st round | Andrea Gamiz | Jwany Sherif | 6-2, 6-1 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jwany Sherif | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30, 0-0, 30-30 | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 0-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Jwany Sherif | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 0-0, 30-0 | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Jwany Sherif | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 0-0, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-0, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Jwany Sherif | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30, 0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jwany Sherif | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-0 | Jwany Sherif | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Jwany Sherif | |
0-0, 0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30, A-40, 40-40 | ||
5-1 | Jwany Sherif | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP], 0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 6-1 | |
6-1 |
1 | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30, 0-0, 30-30 | ||
1-0 | Jwany Sherif | |
0-0, 30-0, 0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 0-0, 30-0 | ||
3-0 | Jwany Sherif | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 4-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15, 0-0, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Jwany Sherif | |
0-0, 0-0, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30, 0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
5-2 | Jwany Sherif | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15, 0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
1-0 | Jwany Sherif | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 0-0, 30-0 | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-0 | Jwany Sherif | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Jwany Sherif | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-30, 0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
09.01.96, 28 years
09.01.96, 28 years
Andrea Gamiz vs. Jwany Sherif - H2H matches
03.07.20 | 1st round | Andrea Gamiz | Jwany Sherif | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Andrea Gamiz form & Jwany Sherif form
Andrea Gamiz - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrea Gamiz - retired | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Cortes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Johanna Hiesmair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Jwany Sherif - last matches
W15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Martina Okalova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.07.22 q 2 | vs. Maxine Murphy | 1-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Salma Ewing | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.09.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-3, 6-75, 11-13 | match details | |
25.09.20 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-4, 5-1 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Tricia Mar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Jessica Livianu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
10.09.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Jessica Livianu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Emma Davis | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Emma Davis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 4-6, 7-63, 10-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Mary Closs | 3-6, 7-64, 9-11 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Pamela Montez | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Mary Closs | 4-6, 6-0, 10-7 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Sophia Whittle | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.06.20 1st round | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 6-0, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
27.06.20 1st round | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 1st round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-0, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Ambre Feder | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.20 q 2 | vs. Elisabeth Chantraine | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |