INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrea Gamiz vs. Monique Adamczak - H2H matches
03.03.14 | qual. | Andrea Gamiz | Monique Adamczak | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Campinas | Clay |
Andrea Gamiz form & Monique Adamczak form
Andrea Gamiz - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrea Gamiz - retired | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Cortes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Johanna Hiesmair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Monique Adamczak - last matches
Vancouver - Hard | ||||
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Basak Eraydin | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Madeleine Saari-Bystrom | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ashley Weinhold | 6-71, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Ankita Raina | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
11.05.17 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Tammi Patterson | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 6-3, 3-6, 3-4, - Monique Adamczak - retired | match details | |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 2 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
24.04.17 q 2 | vs. Yukun Zhang | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Mornington - Clay | ||||
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 3-0, - Monique Adamczak - retired | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
08.03.17 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
08.03.17 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | - Monique Adamczak - walk over | match details | |
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Sasha Alexander | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Sally Peers | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
06.02.17 qual. | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.17 q 1 | vs. Piia Suomalainen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.17 q 2 | vs. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.17 q 2 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-1, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.10.16 q 2 | vs. Viktorija Rajicic | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.16 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.08.15 q 1 | vs. Moka Ito | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.15 qual. | vs. Yurina Koshino | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 6-4, 2-3, - Monique Adamczak - retired | match details |