MATCH
24.05.18 | 2nd round | Andreea Rosca | Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 6-1 | Baotou | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andreea Rosca | Peangtarn Plipuech | |
1st SERVE % | 27/40 (68%) | 27/49 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/27 (78%) | 12/27 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/49 (61%) | 12/40 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/89 (65%) | 31/89 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Peangtarn Plipuech | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Andreea Rosca | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Peangtarn Plipuech | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Peangtarn Plipuech | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 4-2 | |
Andreea Rosca | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 0-0 | |
Andreea Rosca | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Peangtarn Plipuech | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-0 | Peangtarn Plipuech | |
Andreea Rosca | 4-0 | |
0-0, 40-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Peangtarn Plipuech | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andreea Rosca vs. Peangtarn Plipuech - H2H matches
24.05.18 | 2nd round | Andreea Rosca | Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Baotou | Clay |
Andreea Rosca form & Peangtarn Plipuech form
Andreea Rosca - last matches
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 5-7, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 6-75, 7-61 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Tsoneva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Johana Markova | 6-2, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Nikki Redelijk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 0-5, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brasov - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-78, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Peangtarn Plipuech - last matches
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-4, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Ana Konjuh | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Irina Fetecau | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 0-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 2-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 3-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-4, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 7-67, 0-6, 1-6 | match details |