MATCH
07.08.20 | 1st round | Andreea Rosca | Tayisiya Morderger | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
1-4 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 1-5 | |
0-0 | ||
2-5 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
4-5 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 0-2 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 3-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 5-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-40 | ||
5-4 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
5-2 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andreea Rosca vs. Tayisiya Morderger - H2H matches
07.08.20 | 1st round | Andreea Rosca | Tayisiya Morderger | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
23.11.17 | 2nd round | Andreea Rosca | Tayisiya Morderger | 7-5, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | Heraklion | Clay |
Andreea Rosca form & Tayisiya Morderger form
Andreea Rosca - last matches
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 5-7, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 6-75, 7-61 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Tsoneva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Johana Markova | 6-2, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Nikki Redelijk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 0-5, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brasov - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-78, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Tayisiya Morderger - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 7-62, 6-73 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Luna Vujovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Frommenwiler | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Korina Roso | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Carmen Corley | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Emmanuelle Salas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maryna Kolb | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Paula Rumpf | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Schubries | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 7-62, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |