MATCH
13.09.19 | 1/4 | Angelina Zhuravleva | Evgeniya Burdina | 6-3, 6-3 | W15 Shymkent | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Angelina Zhuravleva | Evgeniya Burdina | |
1st SERVE % | 33/60 (55%) | 34/61 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/33 (70%) | 16/34 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/27 (41%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/61 (57%) | 26/60 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/121 (57%) | 52/121 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
Angelina Zhuravleva | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, A-40 | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
2-2 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0 | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0 | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
6-3 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Angelina Zhuravleva vs. Evgeniya Burdina - H2H matches
13.09.19 | 1/4 | Angelina Zhuravleva | Evgeniya Burdina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15 Shymkent | Clay |
Angelina Zhuravleva form & Evgeniya Burdina form
Angelina Zhuravleva - last matches
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Caroline Fawzy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 4-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Noel Saidenova | 2-6, 0-2, - Angelina Zhuravleva - retired | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Yasar | 7-62, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Olivia Malm | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 6-72, 6-2, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 fin | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Avelina Sayfetdinova | 5-7, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Kuznetsova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Penza - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Krupenina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Elizaveta Dementyeva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Levashova | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Avelina Sayfetdinova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Isabel Putz | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Mariam Dalakishvili | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Evgeniya Burdina - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Merna Refaat | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasiia Aralova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Izabela Heinzova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Margarita Skryabina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Chanel Janssen | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Smolenova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Izabela Heinzova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Goncharova 2 | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jian Ibrahim | 6-4, 1-6, 1-2, - Evgeniya Burdina - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jian Ibrahim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |