MATCH
16.04.19 | 1st round | Angelina Zhuravleva | Vlada Ekshibarova | 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 | W15 Shymkent | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Angelina Zhuravleva | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
1st SERVE % | 70/108 (65%) | 69/112 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/70 (63%) | 36/69 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/38 (47%) | 22/43 (51%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/21 (33%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 54/112 (48%) | 46/108 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 116/220 (53%) | 104/220 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-5 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Angelina Zhuravleva vs. Vlada Ekshibarova - H2H matches
16.04.19 | 1st round | Angelina Zhuravleva | Vlada Ekshibarova | 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | W15 Shymkent | Clay |
20.02.17 | qual. | Vlada Ekshibarova | Angelina Zhuravleva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Moscow | I. hard |
Angelina Zhuravleva form & Vlada Ekshibarova form
Angelina Zhuravleva - last matches
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 4-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Caroline Fawzy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Noel Saidenova | 2-6, 0-2, - Angelina Zhuravleva - retired | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Yasar | 7-62, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Olivia Malm | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 6-72, 6-2, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 fin | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Avelina Sayfetdinova | 5-7, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Kuznetsova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Penza - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Krupenina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Elizaveta Dementyeva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Levashova | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Avelina Sayfetdinova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Isabel Putz | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Mariam Dalakishvili | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Vlada Ekshibarova - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Zara Darken | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 7-62, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Aino Alkio | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mariella Thamm | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Violet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Stella Jurina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |