MATCH
07.03.17 | 1st round | Angelique Svinos | Teodora Stinga | 6-4, 7-5 | Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Angelique Svinos | Teodora Stinga | |
1st SERVE % | 48/68 (71%) | 53/73 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/48 (69%) | 30/53 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/73 (47%) | 25/68 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/141 (55%) | 64/141 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Angelique Svinos vs. Teodora Stinga - H2H matches
07.03.17 | 1st round | Angelique Svinos | Teodora Stinga | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Heraklion | Clay |
Angelique Svinos form & Teodora Stinga form
Angelique Svinos - last matches
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Venla Ahti | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Alisa Axyanova | 6-75, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Huliya Esen | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Pia Konig | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.18 qual. | vs. Maree Teiwa Casey | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 2 | vs. Sonja Balic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Makoto Ninomiya | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 2 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
13.10.17 1st round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
04.10.17 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Louise Lampla | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
16.09.17 1/2 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Kelly Williford | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Federica Joe Gardella | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Sandra Jamrichova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
10.08.17 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Selma Cadar | 2-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Katarina Adamovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Teodora Stinga - last matches
Focsani - Clay | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Curtea De - Clay | ||||
28.06.18 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Varvara Flink | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 qual. | vs. Linda Puppendahl | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Agnes Bukta | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Mariagiovanna Nanti | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Justyna Jegiolka | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Nadezda Gorbachkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
27.02.18 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.18 qual. | vs. Clarissa Gai | 6-3, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Mey Ayari | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.02.18 q 2 | vs. Camille Cheli | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Natalia Orlova | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.12.17 1/4 | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
21.12.17 2nd round | vs. Eleni Daniilidou | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
20.12.17 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.12.17 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Buczynska | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.12.17 q 2 | vs. Andreia Beberechi | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Sofia Madina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.12.17 q 2 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Alexandra Perper | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Valeria Nikolaev | 0-5, - Teodora Stinga - retired | match details |