INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Angelique Van Der Meet vs. Reka-Luca Jani - H2H matches
06.05.13 | q 1 | Angelique Van Der Meet | Reka-Luca Jani | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | Trnava | Clay |
Angelique Van Der Meet form & Reka-Luca Jani form
Angelique Van Der Meet - last matches
Middelburg - Clay | ||||
30.06.14 1/4 | vs. Marina Shamayko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.06.14 1/2 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.14 1st round | vs. Irena Pavlovic | 6-2, 2-0, Irena Pavlovic - retired | match details | |
30.06.14 fin | vs. Evgeniya Rodina | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
30.06.14 2nd round | vs. Margalita Chakhnashvili-Ranzinger | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
28.04.14 q 1 | vs. Karin Kennel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.04.14 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-71, 6-77 | match details | |
Preston - I. hard | ||||
03.03.14 2nd round | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 2-5, - Angelique Van Der Meet - retired | match details | |
03.03.14 1st round | vs. Karen Barritza | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.14 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.14 qual. | vs. Irina Ramialison | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Nottingham - I. hard | ||||
17.02.14 1st round | vs. Petra Uberalova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.14 1/4 | vs. Ana Vrljic | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.14 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
03.02.14 q 2 | vs. Lena Pacholski | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.14 qual. | vs. Olga Doroshina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.14 1st round | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kaarst - Carpet | ||||
20.01.14 1/4 | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.01.14 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.14 2nd round | vs. Mandy Wagemaker | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
23.09.13 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Alphen aan - Clay | ||||
02.09.13 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.13 q 2 | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.13 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Bad Saulgau - Clay | ||||
29.07.13 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
15.07.13 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.13 1/4 | vs. Ana Konjuh | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.13 2nd round | vs. Lisanne Van Riet | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
08.07.13 1/4 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.13 1/2 | vs. Masa Zec-Peskiric | 4-5, - Angelique Van Der Meet - retired | match details |
Reka-Luca Jani - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-65, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 1-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-0, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |