Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovakia
26.01.98, 26 years
26.01.98, 26 years
Ania Hertel vs. Barbora Palcatova - H2H matches
02.09.19 | q 2 | Ania Hertel | Barbora Palcatova | 3-6, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | W25 Prague | Clay |
Ania Hertel form & Barbora Palcatova form
Ania Hertel - last matches
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 7-62, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-7, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabel Skoog | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Camila Romero | 2-6, 7-62, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Victoria Marchesini | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Aragosa | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Novak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Madeleine Jessup | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nicole Khirin | 7-5, 4-6, 14-16 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Flores | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details |
Barbora Palcatova - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexia Gonzalez Galino | 6-74, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Elina Nepliy | 2-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Alice Gubertini | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Martyna Zaremba | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kranjska - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eszter Meri | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Lavickova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-3, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 1-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Laura Schaeder | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Klara Hajkova | 4-6, 4-5, - Barbora Palcatova - retired | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Carole Monnet | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sarah Pospischill | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Baja - Clay | ||||
23.07.18 qual. | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ivana Topcic | 6-4, 1-0, Ivana Topcic - retired | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Katja Milas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Petra Seresova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Irina Falconi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.02.18 q 1 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Anhelina Kalita | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.02.18 q 2 | vs. Akilah James | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.18 q 1 | vs. Shoval Fanani | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
29.01.18 qual. | vs. Nozomi Fujioka | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Walters | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details |