MATCH
15.08.16 | 1st round | Ankita Raina | Klaartje Liebens | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | Westende | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ankita Raina | Klaartje Liebens | |
1st SERVE % | 78/112 (70%) | 52/99 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/78 (41%) | 28/52 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/34 (56%) | 15/47 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 9/20 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 56/99 (57%) | 61/112 (54%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 107/211 (51%) | 104/211 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ankita Raina vs. Klaartje Liebens - H2H matches
15.08.16 | 1st round | Ankita Raina | Klaartje Liebens | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Westende | Hard |
Ankita Raina form & Klaartje Liebens form
Ankita Raina - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 1-2, - Ankita Raina - retired | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 2-1, Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 2-6, 7-5, 6-78 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details |
Klaartje Liebens - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
20.04.17 2nd round | vs. Lenka Jurikova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 2-6, 3-3, Tamara Korpatsch - retired | match details | |
17.04.17 q 2 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.04.17 qual. | vs. Katerina Filip | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Le Havre - Clay | ||||
21.03.17 1st round | vs. Theo Gravouil | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gonesse - Clay | ||||
16.03.17 2nd round | vs. Chiara Grimm | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.17 1st round | vs. Josephine Boualem | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
08.03.17 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.17 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.17 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
09.02.17 1/4 | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.02.17 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.17 1st round | vs. Theo Gravouil | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
01.02.17 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
08.12.16 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 6-4, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
07.12.16 1st round | vs. Amelie Intert | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Cordenons - Carpet | ||||
29.11.16 1st round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
26.11.16 fin | vs. Alice Matteucci | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
25.11.16 1/2 | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 7-5, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
24.11.16 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.16 2nd round | vs. Veronica Napolitano | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.16 1st round | vs. Sophia Bursulaya | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.16 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Ella Taylor | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Manisha Foster | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
28.10.16 1/4 | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.16 2nd round | vs. Caroline Werner | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.16 1st round | vs. Dominique Covington | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |